Competitive Odds — Updated in Real Time

8jili ph Betting Odds — The Best Sports Odds for Filipino Bettors on Basketball, Football, Volleyball and More

Sharp lines, high payouts, and markets that actually matter to Filipino fans. From PBA to Premier League, 8jili ph offers competitive odds on all major sports — updated live so you never miss the right price on your next bet.

Live odds every second 30+ sports markets Min bet ₱20
Today's Top Odds Live
NBA
Lakers vs Celtics
Q3 · 58–54
LAL1.95
Draw3.40
BOS1.88
Football
Man City vs Arsenal
65' · 1–1
MCY2.10
Draw3.20
ARS3.05
Volleyball
PHL vs Thailand
Set 2
PHL1.75
THA2.05

* Sample odds for illustration. Login to see live lines.

30+
Sports Markets
500+
Daily Events
97%
Avg Payout Rate
3min
Avg GCash Payout

Today's Best Betting Odds at 8jili ph

Browse real-time odds across the biggest sports events Filipino bettors care about most. Click any odds button to add to your bet slip.

Odds Format:
NBA · Philippine Basketball Association (PBA)
Los Angeles Lakers vs Boston Celtics
Live · Q3 · 58–54
Lakers1.95
OT3.40
Celtics1.88
Magnolia Hotshots vs San Miguel Beermen
Tonight · 7:00 PM
Magnolia1.72
SMB2.10
Meralco Bolts vs TNT Tropang Giga
Tomorrow · 5:30 PM
Meralco2.25
TNT1.65
Football · English Premier League · AFC
Manchester City vs Arsenal
Live · 65' · 1–1
MCY2.10
Draw3.20
ARS3.05
Philippines vs Vietnam
Sunday · 6:00 PM
PHL2.45
Draw3.10
VIE2.70
Volleyball · AVC · PVL
Philippines vs Thailand
Live · Set 2 · 18–22
PHL1.75
THA2.05
Creamline vs Chery Tiggo
Saturday · 4:00 PM · PVL
Creamline1.60
Chery2.30
Boxing · WBC · IBF
Rolando Romero vs Isaac Cruz
Saturday · Super Lightweight
Romero1.85
Draw15.0
Cruz2.00

* Odds shown are illustrative samples. Login to 8jili ph to access live, real-time betting lines.

Bet Slip 0
Click any odds to add selections to your bet slip
8jili ph

How to Read and Use Betting Odds at 8jili ph

Not sure what those numbers mean? Here's the plain-language breakdown every Filipino bettor should know.

Decimal Odds (Used at 8jili ph)
The most straightforward format. The number shown is your total return per ₱1 staked — including your original bet. The higher the decimal, the bigger the potential payout. Odds of 1.00 mean you just get your money back.
Example: You bet ₱200 at decimal odds of 2.50.
Return = ₱200 × 2.50 = ₱500 (₱300 profit + ₱200 stake).
Fractional Odds (UK Style)
Common in horse racing and UK sportsbooks. The fraction shows your profit relative to your stake. 3/1 means you earn ₱3 profit for every ₱1 bet. 1/2 means you earn ₱1 for every ₱2 bet — short odds on a favourite.
Example: You bet ₱200 at 5/2.
Profit = ₱200 × (5÷2) = ₱500 profit + ₱200 stake = ₱700 total.
American / Moneyline Odds
Positive (+) numbers show how much profit you make on a ₱100 bet. Negative (–) numbers show how much you need to stake to win ₱100. Common in NBA and US sports coverage.
Example +150: Bet ₱100 → win ₱150 profit.
Example –120: Stake ₱120 → win ₱100 profit.
8jili ph

Payout Calculator

Enter your stake and odds to see exactly how much you stand to win before placing your bet at 8jili ph.

Stake Amount (₱)
Decimal Odds
Enter stake and odds above to calculate
Bet with Real Odds at 8jili ph

Top PBA & International Odds — Head to Head

A snapshot of current odds across key upcoming matches available at 8jili ph.

Match Sport Home Odds Away Odds Movement
🏀Lakers vs Celtics NBA 1.95 1.88 ↑ LAL
🏀Magnolia vs SMB PBA 1.72 2.10 ↓ MHT
⚽Man City vs Arsenal EPL 2.10 3.05 — Stable
⚽Philippines vs Vietnam AFC 2.45 2.70 ↑ PHL
🏐PHL vs Thailand AVC 1.75 2.05 ↑ PHL
🏐Creamline vs Chery PVL 1.60 2.30 — Stable
🥊Romero vs Cruz Boxing 1.85 2.00 ↓ Romero

* Illustrative odds. Movement arrows indicate line shifts in last 2 hours. Login for real-time data.

8jili ph

Why Betting Odds Matter and How 8jili ph Gives Filipino Bettors a Genuine Edge

Most casual bettors in the Philippines focus entirely on which team they think will win — which is completely understandable, because that's the exciting part. But the smartest long-term bettors will tell you that the odds you accept matter just as much as the outcome you pick. Betting at better odds on the same result means more pesos in your pocket when you're right. Over hundreds of bets, even a small difference in odds adds up to a significant amount.

This is why the quality of a sportsbook's odds is one of the most important things to evaluate before you start betting. And it's something 8jili ph takes seriously. The platform's odds are set by professional traders who update lines continuously in response to team news, weather, market movements, and live match events. The result is a pricing model that reflects the real probability of outcomes rather than padding margins excessively — which means more value landing in bettors' accounts, not being skimmed off by the house.

What Makes 8jili ph Odds Different for Filipino Sports Bettors

One thing that separates 8jili ph from many Philippine online sportsbooks is the depth of coverage on locally relevant competitions. Yes, you'll find NBA, Premier League, and La Liga — those are standard everywhere. But 8jili ph also offers consistent, well-priced odds on PBA games, Philippine national football team matches, PVL volleyball, and even Southeast Asian regional competitions that other platforms either ignore or price poorly because they're not getting sharp money from international bettors.

For a Filipino bettor who genuinely follows the PBA or watches every Gilas Pilipinas match, having competitive odds on those games is a big deal. When you can get meaningful action on teams and competitions you actually care about and understand — rather than having to bet on European leagues you follow less closely — your edge as a bettor increases. Knowledge is valuable in sports betting, and 8jili ph offers the markets where Filipino bettors' knowledge runs deepest.

Live Betting Odds — The Fastest-Growing Betting Format in the Philippines

In-play or live betting is quickly becoming the dominant way Filipino bettors engage with sports. The ability to bet while a game is happening — reacting to momentum shifts, tactical changes, or a key player going off injured — adds a whole new dimension to the experience. 8jili ph's live odds engine updates lines every few seconds during active matches, giving bettors the information they need to make timely, informed decisions.

Live betting does require discipline. Because prices change quickly and the betting environment is fast-paced, it's easy to make reactive bets without thinking them through. The practical advice here is the same as for any form of betting: decide your target markets and stake sizes before the match starts, and stick to them rather than chasing a result in the moment. The live odds at 8jili ph will still be there for your well-considered in-play bets — you don't need to rush.

Parlay Bets — How Odds Compound and Why It Matters

A parlay (also called an accumulator or multi-bet) combines two or more selections into a single bet where all picks must win for you to collect. The attractive thing about parlays is that the odds multiply — so a four-leg parlay at average odds of 2.0 per leg produces a combined price of 16.0, meaning a ₱100 stake returns ₱1,600 if all four legs win. This is why parlays are enormously popular with Filipino bettors who have smaller bankrolls but want the chance at a bigger payout.

8jili ph supports both straight bets and parlay bets across all major sports markets. The platform's Parlay Boost promotion adds an automatic percentage increase to your winnings on multi-bets of four legs or more, which effectively improves your odds above the standard multiplied price. If you enjoy building accumulator tickets — and many Filipino bettors do, especially on PBA gamedays — this boost makes 8jili ph one of the best value platforms for that betting style.

Responsible Betting with Odds Awareness

Understanding how odds translate to implied probability is one of the most useful habits a bettor can develop. Decimal odds of 2.0 imply a 50% chance. Odds of 1.5 imply 67%. Odds of 5.0 imply 20%. When you understand implied probability, you can start asking the right question: do I believe this outcome is more likely than the odds suggest? If yes, there's value in the bet. If not, there probably isn't. This kind of thinking transforms betting from pure gambling into a more analytical activity — and it's the foundation of everything responsible, long-term bettors do. 8jili ph provides tools including deposit limits and session reminders to help you stay in control while you enjoy the action.

8jili ph

Betting Odds FAQ — Everything Filipino Bettors Ask at 8jili ph

8jili ph displays odds in decimal format by default, which is the most widely understood format for bettors in Southeast Asia and the Philippines. You can switch to fractional (UK-style) or American (moneyline) format at any time from your account settings or directly on the betting interface. All three formats represent the same underlying probabilities — it's simply a matter of personal preference. Decimal is generally recommended for new bettors because it's the easiest to use when calculating potential returns.

Pre-match odds at 8jili ph are updated continuously as market conditions change — typically multiple times per day as team news, injuries, and betting volume affect the lines. For live in-play betting, odds update every few seconds throughout active matches, reflecting the current state of the game in real time. This means you'll always see the most accurate available price when placing your bet, whether it's the day before a game or in the final minutes of live action.

The minimum bet at 8jili ph for sports betting is ₱20 per selection. This low entry point makes it accessible for Filipino bettors at all budget levels — you don't need a large bankroll to participate. The minimum deposit is ₱100, which can fund multiple betting sessions at the ₱20 minimum stake level. Maximum stake limits vary by market and match; for major events like PBA Finals or international football, higher limits apply for high-volume bettors.

Yes — 8jili ph offers betting odds on Philippine Basketball Association (PBA) games across all three conferences: Philippine Cup, Commissioner's Cup, and Governors' Cup. Available markets include game winner (moneyline), point spread, game total (over/under), and various player proposition bets depending on the match. PBA odds are available for both pre-match and live in-play betting. This makes 8jili ph one of the best platforms for Filipino basketball fans who want to bet on local professional games at competitive odds.

Register at 8jili ph and Bet on the Best Sports Odds Available to Filipino Bettors

PBA, NBA, Premier League, volleyball, boxing and more. Competitive lines, live in-play odds, fast GCash payouts. Laro na, kabayan.